Get started14 Ayrton Close is a semi-detached house in Wolverhampton (WV6 7PE). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 811 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Wolverhampton HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £249,000 sits 60.6% above the 2012 sale of £155,000. Last sold in July 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years.
14 Ayrton Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Mar 2022
14 Ayrton Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£249,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 13 years.
£155,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 13 years.
EPC Rating for 14 Ayrton Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,057
Street avg £2,263
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

27 July 2012Most recent
£155,000
+112.3%over 11 years30 August 2000
£73,000
+4.4%over 10 months12 November 1999
£69,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 7PE: £165,750 (2019–2011).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
Turner Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Perton Middle School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.