Get started29 Craddock Street is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wolverhampton (WV6 0QH). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since October 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £161,000 sits 54.8% above the 2019 sale of £104,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£125/sq ft) was about 68.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2019 at £104,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
29 Craddock Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£161,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£104,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
29 Craddock Street outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,351
Street avg £827
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.7 km
Wolverhampton Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

16 August 2019Most recent
£104,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 0QH: £80,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
WV6 0NP
Closest school
0.4 km
Dunstall Hill Primary School. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB