Get started51 Craddock Street is a mid-terrace house in Wolverhampton (WV6 0QH). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Wolverhampton HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £124,000 sits 73.4% above the 2023 sale of £71,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£87/sq ft) was about 20.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £71,500 in July 2023.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£124,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 27 years.
£71,500
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 27 years.
51 Craddock Street is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£941
Street avg £843
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.7 km
Wolverhampton Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

14 July 2023Most recent
£71,500
+10.0%18 May 2023
£65,000
-10.7%over 16 years8 December 2006
£72,750
+207.0%over 9 years20 December 1996
£23,700
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 0QH: £84,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Dunstall Hill Primary School. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.