Get started19 Craddock Street is a mid-terrace house in Wolverhampton (WV6 0QH). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2013) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from December 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since December 2000 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £132,000 sits 457% above the 2000 sale of £23,700. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£31/sq ft) was about 61.5% below the postcode norm.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Dec 2023
19 Craddock Street's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£132,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£23,700
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 19 Craddock Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£329
Street avg £867
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.7 km
Wolverhampton Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

8 December 2000Most recent
£23,700
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 0QH: £80,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Dunstall Hill Primary School. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB