Get started45 Court Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wolverhampton (WV6 0JN). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since May 2013. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74).
It hasn't traded since August 1995, a hold of 31 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £165,000 sits 464.1% above the 1995 sale of £29,250. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£27/sq ft) was about 68.6% below the postcode norm.
45 Court Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1995).
£165,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£29,250
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 45 Court Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£293
Street avg £1,157
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.4 km
Wolverhampton St George's (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

30 August 1995Most recent
£29,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 0JN: £150,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
WV6 0XB
Closest school
0.2 km
St Andrew's Church of England Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB