Get started21 Court Road is a mid-terrace house in Wolverhampton (WV6 0JN). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1052 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2008) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 60). The latest certificate is from December 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in April 2004. Today's modelled estimate of £154,000 sits 92.6% above the 2004 sale of £79,950. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 82% of similar EPCs).
21 Court Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Dec 2018
21 Court Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£154,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£79,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
21 Court Road is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£818
Street avg £1,127
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.4 km
Wolverhampton St George's (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

29 April 2004Most recent
£79,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 0JN: £150,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
6.3 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
St Andrew's Church of England Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB