Get started6 St Edmunds Close is a mid-terrace house in Wolverhampton (WV6 0DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2013) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 29 years, with the last transfer in June 1997. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £161,000 sits 329.3% above the 1997 sale of £37,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£47/sq ft) was about 45.9% below the postcode norm. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 79% of similar EPCs).
6 St Edmunds Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Nov 2023
6 St Edmunds Close's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£161,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£37,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 6 St Edmunds Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£507
Street avg £1,073
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.0 km
Wolverhampton St George's (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

30 June 1997Most recent
£37,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 0DZ: £98,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Wolverhampton Girls' High School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB