Get started235d is a mid-terrace house in Wolverhampton (WV6 0DE). It has a recorded floor area of 36 m² (around 388 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. At 36 m² this is the 5th smallest of 64 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 31–234 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to A across 64 units on file. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a C (score 71).
Held since September 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Wolverhampton HPI: 61.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,226/sq ft) was about 921.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 36 m² it's 28% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (50 m² median across 63 EPCs).
235d has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2004.
£457,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 61.4% per year over 1 year.
£475,000
Growth on file: 61.4% per year over 1 year.
235d outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£13,194
Street avg £1,743
Floor Area
36 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

30 September 2005Most recent
£475,000
+104.7%over 1 year1 April 2004
£232,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 0DE: £80,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
Wolverhampton St George's (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.
Closest school
0.3 km
Wolverhampton Girls' High School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.