Get started6 Lincoln Fields is a three-bedroom detached house in Billingsley, Bridgnorth, Bridgnorth (WV16 6PB). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2025) shows an E (score 47), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since September 2009. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Good to Poor and roof efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 67). Main heating runs on oil.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £324,000 sits 70.5% above the 2011 sale of £190,000. Last changed hands 15 years ago, in November 2011.
6 Lincoln Fields's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£324,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 14 years.
£190,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 14 years.
Price per m² for 6 Lincoln Fields lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,810
Street avg £2,255
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
2.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 November 2011Most recent
£190,000
-21.6%over 4 years1 December 2006
£242,500
+208.9%over 9 years18 August 1997
£78,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV16 6PB: £250,000 (2023–2019).
15 Lincoln Fields Billingsley Bridgnorth
Sold Aug 2023
11 Lincoln Fields Billingsley Bridgnorth
Sold Jun 2021
17 Lincoln Fields Billingsley Bridgnorth
Sold Oct 2019
13 Lincoln Fields Billingsley Bridgnorth
Sold Apr 2019
4 Lincoln Fields Billingsley Bridgnorth
Sold Mar 2019
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.6 t/year
Street avg 7.3 t/year
WV16 6BB
Highley Community Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.