Get startedEdgeway House is a property in Chelmarsh, Bridgnorth, Bridgnorth (WV16 6BA).
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £380,000 in September 2018.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Edgeway House's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£380,000
Growth on file: -2.3% per year over 12 years.
7 September 2018Most recent
£380,000
-24.0%over 12 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.8dB

25 August 2006
£500,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV16 6BA: £201,000 (2024–2021).
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB