Get started17 Evergreen Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Coseley, Bilston, Bilston (WV14 9JQ). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 524 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £146,000 sits 50.5% above the 2018 sale of £97,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£185/sq ft) was about 42.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2018 for £97,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
17 Evergreen Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Jun 2021
17 Evergreen Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£146,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 21 years.
£97,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 21 years.
EPC Rating for 17 Evergreen Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,993
Street avg £1,705
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 48 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Coseley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

31 October 2018Most recent
£97,000
+5.4%over 11 months17 November 2017
£92,000
+31.4%over 6 years16 September 2011
£70,000
+84.2%over 11 years4 February 2000
£38,000
+22.6%over 9 months10 May 1999
£31,000
-16.2%over 1 year31 July 1997
£37,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV14 9JQ: £90,000 (2023–2019).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
WV14 9HR
Closest school
0.5 km
Hurst Hill Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.