Get started1 Andersleigh Drive is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bilston (WV14 9AY). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a corner plot. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £250,000 is 33.3% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£180/sq ft) was about 32% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 97 m² the property is well over the postcode median (57 m² across 23 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £187,500 in February 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2010. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Council records include a two-storey side extension at 1 Andersleigh Drive.
Extension: Two storey · Side of property
Two storey side extension
1 Andersleigh Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£250,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 18 years.
£187,500
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 18 years.
On floor area, 1 Andersleigh Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,933
Street avg £2,134
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.0 km
Coseley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

22 February 2019Most recent
£187,500
+72.0%over 12 years11 December 2006
£109,000
+14.8%over 3 years5 December 2003
£94,950
+86.2%over 3 years1 December 2000
£51,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV14 9AY: £185,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
WV14 9NJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Hurst Hill Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.