Get started2 Andersleigh Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bilston (WV14 9AY). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2016) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since June 2011. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Poor; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£286/sq ft) was about 112.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2023 at £199,950. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2006.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Council records include a two-storey side extension at 2 Andersleigh Drive.
Extension: Two storey · Side of property
Two storey side extension
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£219,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 21 years.
£199,950
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 21 years.
Years Held for 2 Andersleigh Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,076
Street avg £2,074
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.0 km
Coseley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 October 2023Most recent
£199,950
+33.3%over 4 years10 July 2019
£150,000
+30.4%over 2 years18 August 2016
£115,000
+15.0%over 4 years16 November 2011
£100,000
+24.6%over 8 years29 November 2002
£80,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV14 9AY: £146,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
WV14 9TG
Closest school
0.4 km
Hurst Hill Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.