Get started3 Andersleigh Drive is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bilston (WV14 9AY). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £199,000 is 36.3% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£212/sq ft) was about 56.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Most recent transfer: September 2020 at £146,000.
3 Andersleigh Drive sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
3 Andersleigh Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£199,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 21 years.
£146,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 21 years.
EPC Rating for 3 Andersleigh Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,281
Street avg £2,116
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.0 km
Coseley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

4 September 2020Most recent
£146,000
+19.2%over 13 years9 February 2007
£122,500
+145.0%over 7 years22 July 1999
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV14 9AY: £185,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
WV14 9TG
Closest school
0.4 km
Hurst Hill Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.