Get started32 Falcon Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Walsall (WS6 7LJ). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in August 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced Walsall HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £262,000 is 34.4% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£263/sq ft) was about 36.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £195,000 in April 2019. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 76% of similar EPCs).
32 Falcon Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£262,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 19 years.
£195,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 19 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 32 Falcon Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,826
Street avg £2,816
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Hatherton Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 April 2019Most recent
£195,000
+31.3%over 4 years5 June 2014
£148,500
+8.4%over 3 years29 November 2010
£137,000
+87.8%over 10 years27 November 2000
£72,950
+5.7%5 September 2000
£69,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WS6 7LJ: £285,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
WS6 7DU
Closest school
0.4 km
Cheslyn Hay Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.