Get started11 Berwyn Grove is a four-bedroom detached house in Walsall (WS6 7DW). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1249 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2016) returns an A (score 93), the top energy band on the EPC scale. Other recorded features include a conservatory, a self-contained annexe and outbuildings.
At 116 m² the property is well over the postcode median (62 m² across 29 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 90% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £392,000 sits 58.7% above the 2016 sale of £247,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£198/sq ft) was about 17.5% below the postcode norm. 9 years since the last transfer (December 2016).
11 Berwyn Grove's carbon output is low for the local stock.
11 Berwyn Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£392,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£247,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
11 Berwyn Grove outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,129
Street avg £2,975
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Cotswold Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

9 December 2016Most recent
£247,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WS6 7DW: £235,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
WS6 7DP
Closest school
0.3 km
Glenthorne Community Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB