Get started15 Bluebell Lane is a semi-detached house in Walsall (WS6 6HG). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2015) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in July 2003. At 103 m² the property is well over the postcode median (78 m² across 22 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £284,000 sits 144.8% above the 2003 sale of £116,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£105/sq ft) was about 40.4% below the postcode norm.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 May 2025
15 Bluebell Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£284,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£116,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 15 Bluebell Lane runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,126
Street avg £2,435
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Jacobs Hall Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

4 July 2003Most recent
£116,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WS6 6HG: £220,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
WS6 6JE
Closest school
0.4 km
Landywood Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB