Get started7 Lambourne Close is a semi-detached house in Great Wyrley, Walsall, Walsall (WS6 6DD). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 706 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2011) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from December 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £206,000 sits 82.3% above the 2012 sale of £113,000. On the market in December 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years. At 66 m² it's 22.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (85 m² median across 16 EPCs).
7 Lambourne Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Dec 2021
7 Lambourne Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£206,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£113,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 7 Lambourne Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,723
Street avg £2,333
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cotswold Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

7 December 2012Most recent
£113,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WS6 6DD: £235,000 (2025–2020).
24 Lambourne Close Great Wyrley Walsall
Sold Feb 2025
3 Lambourne Close Great Wyrley Walsall
Sold Jan 2022
20 Lambourne Close Great Wyrley Walsall
Sold Sept 2021
16 Lambourne Close Great Wyrley Walsall
Sold Oct 2020
29 Lambourne Close Great Wyrley Walsall
Sold Oct 2020
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Moat Hall Primary Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB