Get started10 Peel Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Darlaston, Wednesbury, Wednesbury (WS10 8YN). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 595 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 26 years, with the last transfer in July 2000. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £145,000 sits 339.4% above the 2000 sale of £33,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£55/sq ft) was about 52.2% below the postcode norm.
10 Peel Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Feb 2020
10 Peel Close's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£145,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£33,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
10 Peel Close is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£597
Street avg £1,759
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.8 km
Loxdale (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.6dB

31 July 2000Most recent
£33,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WS10 8YN: £125,000 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
WS10 8AR
Closest school
0.5 km
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Darlaston. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.5dB