Get started6 Agatha Gardens is a four-bedroom detached house in Fernhill Heath, Worcester, Worcester (WR3 8PB). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2020) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in March 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £420,000 is 25.2% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£278/sq ft) was about 164.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £335,500 in June 2021. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 112 m² it's 26.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (89 m² median across 12 EPCs).
Latest sale on 6 Agatha Gardens was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£420,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 21 years.
£335,500
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 21 years.
On price per m², 6 Agatha Gardens stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,996
Street avg £1,561
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
White Hart — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 June 2021Most recent
£335,500
+42.8%over 11 years3 July 2009
£235,000
-12.9%over 1 year29 November 2007
£269,950
+22.7%over 4 years24 October 2003
£219,950
+47.7%over 3 years28 July 2000
£148,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 8PB: £265,000 (2023–2009).
38 Agatha Gardens Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Aug 2023
8 Agatha Gardens Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Nov 2015
34 Agatha Gardens Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Nov 2015
11 Agatha Gardens Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Nov 2009
19 Agatha Gardens Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Mar 2008
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
WR3 8PX
Closest school
0.3 km
Hindlip CofE First School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.