Get started38 Agatha Gardens is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Fernhill Heath, Worcester, Worcester (WR3 8PB). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band C. There is a swimming pool on the plot, uncommon for the area. The latest certificate (November 2022) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2010. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£296/sq ft) was about 139.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £290,000 in August 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
38 Agatha Gardens has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£311,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 24 years.
£290,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 24 years.
On price per m², 38 Agatha Gardens stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,187
Street avg £1,545
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
White Hart — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 August 2023Most recent
£290,000
+36.5%over 6 years14 July 2017
£212,500
+121.5%over 15 years21 August 2001
£95,950
+20.0%over 1 year10 December 1999
£79,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 8PB: £265,000 (2021–2009).
6 Agatha Gardens Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Jun 2021
8 Agatha Gardens Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Nov 2015
34 Agatha Gardens Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Nov 2015
11 Agatha Gardens Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Nov 2009
19 Agatha Gardens Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Mar 2008
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
WR3 8PX
Closest school
0.3 km
Hindlip CofE First School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.