Get started1 Abberley View is a detached house in Worcester (WR3 8LU). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2016) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from April 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £440,000 is 44.3% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£251/sq ft) was about 21.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in October 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Apr 2026
1 Abberley View has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£440,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 18 years.
£305,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 18 years.
Habitable Rooms for 1 Abberley View runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,699
Street avg £3,133
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Bishop Perowne School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

12 October 2016Most recent
£305,000
+32.6%over 9 years3 November 2006
£230,000
+121.7%over 8 years10 July 1998
£103,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 8LU: £306,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
WR3 8PX
Closest school
0.2 km
Bishop Perowne CofE College. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.