Get started15 Agatha Gardens is a four-bedroom detached house in Fernhill Heath, Worcester, Worcester (WR3 8PB). It has a recorded floor area of 157 m² (around 1690 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Held since July 1999 — that's 27 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. At 157 m² the property is well over the postcode median (89 m² across 12 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £545,000 sits 211.5% above the 1999 sale of £174,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£104/sq ft) was about 16.4% below the postcode norm.
15 Agatha Gardens's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£545,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£174,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
15 Agatha Gardens outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,114
Street avg £1,717
Floor Area
157 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
White Hart — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

16 July 1999Most recent
£174,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 8PB: £290,000 (2023–2015).
38 Agatha Gardens Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Aug 2023
6 Agatha Gardens Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Jun 2021
8 Agatha Gardens Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Nov 2015
34 Agatha Gardens Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Nov 2015
11 Agatha Gardens Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Nov 2009
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
WR3 8PX
Closest school
0.3 km
Hindlip CofE First School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB