Get started15 Abberley View is a four-bedroom detached house in Worcester (WR3 8LU). It has a recorded floor area of 138 m² (around 1485 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2019. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £446,000 is 35.8% above the 2019 sale price. At 138 m² the property is well over the postcode median (101 m² across 12 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold July 2019 for £328,500.
15 Abberley View has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Two storey · Side of property
Proposed two storey side extension.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£446,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 21 years.
£328,500
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 21 years.
15 Abberley View outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,380
Street avg £3,159
Floor Area
138 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Bishop Perowne School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

Extension: Two storey · Side of property
Proposed two storey side extension.
19 July 2019Most recent
£328,500
+24.0%over 10 years5 November 2008
£265,000
+197.9%over 10 years28 August 1998
£88,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 8LU: £306,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
WR3 8PX
Closest school
0.2 km
Bishop Perowne CofE College. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.