Get started10 Abberley View is a four-bedroom detached house in Worcester (WR3 8LU). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1300 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
It hasn't traded since September 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £462,000 sits 60.7% above the 2010 sale of £287,500. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2014. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 121 m² it's 19.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (101 m² median across 12 EPCs).
10 Abberley View's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Mar 2020
Council records include a two-storey rear extension at 10 Abberley View.
Extension: Two storey · Rear of property
Proposed erection of two storey rear extension
10 Abberley View has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£462,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 12 years.
£287,500
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 12 years.
On price per m², 10 Abberley View runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,380
Street avg £3,160
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Bishop Perowne School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

17 September 2010Most recent
£287,500
+0.9%over 3 years31 October 2006
£285,000
+119.3%over 7 years15 January 1999
£129,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 8LU: £306,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
WR3 8BF
Closest school
0.2 km
Bishop Perowne CofE College. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.