Get started9 Adelaide Close is a two-bedroom property in Worcester (WR3 8BD). It has council tax band B.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in December 2016. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£149,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 18 years.
19 December 2016Most recent
£149,000
+49.0%over 5 yearsCrime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
St Stephens Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

17 November 2011
£100,000
-20.9%over 2 years26 June 2009
£126,500
+11.0%over 6 years25 April 2003
£114,000
+140.0%over 3 years18 June 1999
£47,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 8BD: £180,000 (2023–2019).
WR3 8BD
Closest school
0.5 km
St George's CofE Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.