Get started7 Adelaide Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Worcester (WR3 8BD). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2019) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. Earlier certificates rated it C (May 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and roof efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £202,000 is 12.2% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£283/sq ft) was about 39.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 83% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £180,000 in December 2023.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 7 Adelaide Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£202,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 28 years.
£180,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 28 years.
Years Held for 7 Adelaide Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,051
Street avg £2,680
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
St Stephens Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 December 2023Most recent
£180,000
+5.9%over 3 years13 March 2020
£170,000
+36.0%over 11 years19 September 2008
£125,000
+31.6%over 6 years16 August 2002
£94,995
+40.7%over 2 years14 July 2000
£67,500
+77.6%over 4 years27 October 1995
£38,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 8BD: £165,000 (2022–2019).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
WR3 8BD
Closest school
0.5 km
St George's CofE Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.