Get started2 Adelaide Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Worcester (WR3 8BD). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £211,000 is 27.9% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£264/sq ft) was about 32.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2019 at £165,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Feb 2026
2 Adelaide Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£211,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 22 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 22 years.
2 Adelaide Close outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,845
Street avg £2,714
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
St Stephens Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

16 July 2019Most recent
£165,000
+7.1%over 3 years8 July 2016
£154,000
+6.2%over 8 years28 March 2008
£145,000
+26.1%over 4 years19 December 2003
£115,000
+144.7%over 4 years30 April 1999
£47,000
+17.5%over 1 year30 June 1997
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 8BD: £180,000 (2023–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
WR3 8JF
Closest school
0.5 km
St George's CofE Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.