Get started21 Teasel Way is a five-bedroom detached house in Claines, Worcester, Worcester (WR3 7LD). It has a recorded floor area of 167 m² (around 1798 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (September 2017) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £591,000 is 39.1% above the 2018 sale price. At 167 m² it's 23.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (135 m² median across 25 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 76% of similar EPCs). 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Most recent transfer: August 2018 at £425,000.
21 Teasel Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£591,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 17 years.
£425,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 17 years.
EPC Rating for 21 Teasel Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,545
Street avg £3,020
Floor Area
167 m²
Street avg 135 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Creswell Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

21 August 2018Most recent
£425,000
+37.1%over 12 years23 September 2005
£309,950
+56.5%over 4 years4 May 2001
£198,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7LD: £590,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
WR3 7HY
Closest school
0.8 km
Claines CofE Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.