Get started1 Coalbrookdale Road is a detached house in Bevere, Worcester, Worcester (WR3 7WJ). It has a recorded floor area of 143 m² (around 1539 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Today's modelled estimate of £528,000 is 22.8% above the 2018 sale price. Most recent transfer: September 2018 at £429,995.
£528,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£429,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Coalbrookdale Road outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,007
Street avg £2,817
Floor Area
143 m²
Street avg 158 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Bevere Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

27 September 2018Most recent
£429,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7WJ: £200,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 6 years
WR3 7WF
Closest school
0.9 km
Claines CofE Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB