Get started2 Coalbrookdale Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Bevere, Worcester, Worcester (WR3 7WJ). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94). The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£309/sq ft) was about 17.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 115 m² it's 23.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (150 m² median across 20 EPCs). Sold November 2023 for £382,000.
£397,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 5 years.
£382,000
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 5 years.
Price per m² for 2 Coalbrookdale Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,322
Street avg £2,801
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 160 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

29 November 2023Most recent
£382,000
+12.4%over 4 years3 May 2019
£340,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7WJ: £200,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 7 years
WR3 7TJ
Bevere Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Claines CofE Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.