Get started31 Buck Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Leigh (WN7 4HE). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £141,000 sits 51.6% above the 2018 sale of £93,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£108/sq ft) was about 33.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2018 at £93,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
31 Buck Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Feb 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£141,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 15 years.
£93,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 15 years.
Price per m²
£1,163
Street avg £1,154
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Buck Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Christ Church CofE Primary School, Pennington. 21 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

28 September 2018Most recent
£93,000
+19.2%over 4 years4 October 2013
£78,000
-17.9%over 5 years14 March 2008
£95,000
+104.3%over 4 years30 April 2003
£46,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN7 4HE: £115,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
WN7 4DF
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.