Get started22 Paris Avenue is a four-bedroom detached house in Winstanley, Wigan, Wigan (WN3 6FA). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1111 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Wigan HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £309,000 sits 54.5% above the 2014 sale of £199,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£180/sq ft) was about 40.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in July 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 77% of similar EPCs).
22 Paris Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Jul 2020
22 Paris Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£309,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 17 years.
£199,950
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 17 years.
22 Paris Avenue outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,938
Street avg £2,013
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 121 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Paris Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Winstanley Community Primary School. 24 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

9 July 2014Most recent
£199,950
-11.1%over 3 years5 April 2011
£225,000
+20.3%over 7 years12 August 2003
£187,000
+73.2%over 5 years24 October 1997
£107,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN3 6FA: £255,000 (2024–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
WN3 6NT
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.