Get started9 Carlton Street is a property in Wigan (WN3 5HB). It has council tax band A.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in August 2003. Sale prices here have outpaced Wigan HPI: 11.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£63,000
Growth on file: 11.8% per year over 6 years.
4 August 2003Most recent
£63,000
+89.5%over 5 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St James Church — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
St James' Church of England Primary School. 30 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

17 November 1997
£33,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN3 5HB: £123,805 (2024–2017).
WN3 5HB
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB