Get started10 Bridgewater Way is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bushey (WD23 4UA). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (July 2022) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.2% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£499/sq ft) was about 102.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £440,000 in October 2025. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs).
10 Bridgewater Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£441,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 21 years.
£440,000
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 21 years.
Years Held for 10 Bridgewater Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,366
Street avg £3,717
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

14 October 2025Most recent
£440,000
+23.9%over 2 years20 December 2022
£355,000
+57.8%over 18 years15 June 2004
£225,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WD23 4UA: £450,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
WD23 4LA
Melbourne Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Ashfield Junior School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.