Get started3 Somers Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bushey (WD23 4HR). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2014) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 77% of similar EPCs). On the market in September 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. Today's modelled estimate of £632,000 is 33.9% above the 2014 sale price.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Apr 2024
3 Somers Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£632,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£472,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Somers Way is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£4,214
Street avg £4,923
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Merry Hill Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

11 September 2014Most recent
£472,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WD23 4HR: £610,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
WD23 4UG
Closest school
0.4 km
Merry Hill Infant School and Nursery. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB