Get started9 Bournemead is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bushey (WD23 3LD). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 939 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2010) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £449,000 is 15.1% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£415/sq ft) was about 16.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs). On the market in July 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
9 Bournemead's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 May 2020
£449,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 11 years.
£390,000
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 11 years.
EPC Rating for 9 Bournemead runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,471
Street avg £4,341
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 115 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

17 July 2017Most recent
£390,000
+30.0%over 10 years24 November 2006
£299,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in WD23 3LD: £425,000 (2025–2016).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
WD23 3ED
Bournehall Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Little Reddings Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB