Get started16 Bournehall Road is a two-bedroom property in Bushey (WD23 3EH). It has council tax band E.
It hasn't traded since November 2001, a hold of 25 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include a loft conversion and an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Planning history includes both a loft conversion and an extension — the classic family-home expansion.
Proposed loft conversion with alteration of roof from hip to gable and rear dormer and two front roof lights. (Certificate of Lawful Development - Proposed Use)
£192,500
Growth on file: 9.7% per year over 4 years.
8 November 2001Most recent
£192,500
+41.0%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension.
23 February 1998
£136,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WD23 3EH: £625,000 (2025–2021).
WD23 3NF
Bournehall Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Bournehall Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB