Get started9 Clouston Avenue is a mid-terrace house in Bushey (WD23 2PU). It has a recorded floor area of 135 m² (around 1453 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2019. The latest certificate (December 2021) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. At 135 m² this is the 15th smallest of 29 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 67–226 m².
Sold December 2021 for £830,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£828,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£830,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 9 Clouston Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,148
Street avg £6,413
Floor Area
135 m²
Street avg 101 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

17 December 2021Most recent
£830,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WD23 2PU: £835,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 4 years
WD23 2PS
Leisure Centre — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Queens' School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB