Get started1 Argyll House is a property in Bushey (WD23 2PS). It has a recorded floor area of 137 m² (around 1475 sq ft). At 137 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across 1 Argyll House (137–220 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (78 versus a best of 88). The latest certificate (August 2017) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band.
On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last sold in September 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
1 Argyll House sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
£897,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£875,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 1 Argyll House stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,387
Street avg £5,595
Floor Area
137 m²
Street avg 136 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Royal Connaught Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

1 September 2017Most recent
£875,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WD23 2PS: £600,000 (2024–2020).
28 Argyll House Marlborough Drive Bushey
Sold May 2024
13 Argyll House Marlborough Drive Bushey
Sold Sept 2023
12 Argyll House Marlborough Drive Bushey
Sold Jul 2020
9 Argyll House Marlborough Drive Bushey
Sold Jun 2020
27 Argyll House Marlborough Drive Bushey
Sold May 2020
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 7 years
WD23 2JT
Closest school
0.6 km
Bournehall Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB