Get started22 Argyll House is a property in Bushey (WD23 2PS). It has a recorded floor area of 147 m² (around 1582 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2018) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. At 147 m² this is the 22nd smallest of 30 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 90–220 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Sold August 2019 for £720,000.
£788,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£720,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 22 Argyll House runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,898
Street avg £5,647
Floor Area
147 m²
Street avg 136 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

20 August 2019Most recent
£720,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WD23 2PS: £600,000 (2024–2020).
28 Argyll House Marlborough Drive Bushey
Sold May 2024
13 Argyll House Marlborough Drive Bushey
Sold Sept 2023
12 Argyll House Marlborough Drive Bushey
Sold Jul 2020
9 Argyll House Marlborough Drive Bushey
Sold Jun 2020
27 Argyll House Marlborough Drive Bushey
Sold May 2020
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years
WD23 2NW
Royal Connaught Park — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Bournehall Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB