Get started9 Admiral House is a property in Bushey (WD23 2GT). It has a recorded floor area of 169 m² (around 1819 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2019) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. At 169 m² this is the 7th smallest of 10 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 100–227 m².
Most recent transfer: April 2024 at £950,000.
£948,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£950,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 9 Admiral House runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,621
Street avg £6,019
Floor Area
169 m²
Street avg 153 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

30 April 2024Most recent
£950,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WD23 2GT: £860,000 (2024–2021).
6 Admiral House Marlborough Drive Bushey
Sold Feb 2024
10 Admiral House Marlborough Drive Bushey
Sold Nov 2023
1 Admiral House Marlborough Drive Bushey
Sold Dec 2022
5 Admiral House Marlborough Drive Bushey
Sold Nov 2022
7 Admiral House Marlborough Drive Bushey
Sold Aug 2021
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 4 years
Leisure Centre — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Queens' School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB