Get started10 Admiral House is a two-bedroom property in Bushey (WD23 2GT). It has a recorded floor area of 151 m² (around 1625 sq ft). There is a swimming pool on the plot, uncommon for the area. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. At 151 m² this is the 6th smallest of 10 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 100–227 m². The latest certificate (July 2019) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
Sold November 2023 for £845,000.
£869,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£845,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 10 Admiral House lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,596
Street avg £6,022
Floor Area
151 m²
Street avg 155 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

17 November 2023Most recent
£845,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WD23 2GT: £937,500 (2024–2021).
9 Admiral House Marlborough Drive Bushey
Sold Apr 2024
6 Admiral House Marlborough Drive Bushey
Sold Feb 2024
1 Admiral House Marlborough Drive Bushey
Sold Dec 2022
5 Admiral House Marlborough Drive Bushey
Sold Nov 2022
7 Admiral House Marlborough Drive Bushey
Sold Aug 2021
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 4 years
WD23 2PH
Leisure Centre — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Queens' School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB