Get started3 Latham Avenue is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Newton Le Willows (WA12 0EG). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2016) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £221,000 is 10.5% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£286/sq ft) was about 76.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £199,950 in November 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Latham Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£221,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 19 years.
£199,950
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 19 years.
3 Latham Avenue is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,076
Street avg £1,912
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cole Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

24 November 2023Most recent
£199,950
+23.4%over 2 years13 August 2021
£162,000
+102.5%over 8 years26 April 2013
£80,000
-29.8%over 8 years28 May 2004
£113,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in WA12 0EG: £192,000 (2022–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
WA12 0EP
Closest school
0.3 km
St Mary's Catholic Infant Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.