Get started11 St Dunstans Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 8RD). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. At 78 m² this is the 4th smallest of 8 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 33–160 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 35.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£941/sq ft) was about 208.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2015. Past consents include an extension and new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 82% of similar EPCs). On the market in November 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years.
11 St Dunstans Road has an approved single-storey extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey
Erection of a single storey rear extension, to the side and rear of the existing back addition; Installation of new doors at ground floor level to the rear elevation; Installation of new doors to replace windows at the rear of bedroom one at ground floor level; Installation of 4 no roof lights on the roof of single storey back addition.
11 St Dunstans Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£787,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 35.2% per year over 20 years.
£790,000
Growth on file: 35.2% per year over 20 years.
EPC Rating for 11 St Dunstans Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£10,128
Street avg £5,914
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Barons Court Underground Station — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 November 2017Most recent
£790,000
+39400.0%over 19 years27 January 1998
£2,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 8RD: £750,000 (2021–2015).
15 St Dunstans Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2021
Top Flat 9 St Dunstans Road London
Sold Jun 2021
Ground Floor Flat 9 St Dunstans Road London
Sold Feb 2021
Ground Floor Flat 5 St Dunstans Road London
Sold Jan 2021
9 St Dunstans Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2015
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
W6 8DY
Closest school
0.1 km
William Morris Sixth Form. 72 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.