Get started9 St Dunstans Road is a mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 8RD). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. At 83 m² this is the 5th smallest of 8 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 33–160 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (44 versus a best of 72). The latest certificate (April 2015) shows an E (score 44), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 63). The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £576,000 sits 359% above the 2015 sale of £125,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£140/sq ft) was about 57.7% below the postcode norm. One planning record on file: tree works approved in 2015. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 73% of similar EPCs). 11 years since the last transfer (July 2015).
9 St Dunstans Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Apr 2025
Front garden. Remove over grown Laurel shrub that has grown into a small tree.
9 St Dunstans Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2015).
£576,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£125,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 9 St Dunstans Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,512
Street avg £7,637
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Barons Court Underground Station — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.0dB

10 July 2015Most recent
£125,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 8RD: £790,000 (2021–2017).
15 St Dunstans Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2021
Top Flat 9 St Dunstans Road London
Sold Jun 2021
Ground Floor Flat 9 St Dunstans Road London
Sold Feb 2021
Ground Floor Flat 5 St Dunstans Road London
Sold Jan 2021
11 St Dunstans Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2017
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
W6 8LY
Closest school
0.1 km
William Morris Sixth Form. 72 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.8dB