Get started29 Brecon Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 8PY). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in January 2014 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Period features are noted in the property record.
Untraded for 27 years, with the last transfer in August 1999. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £1,048,000 sits 361.7% above the 1999 sale of £227,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£197/sq ft) was about 57.2% below the postcode norm.
29 Brecon Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£1,048,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£227,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
29 Brecon Road outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,121
Street avg £6,980
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 116 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fulham Pools — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 August 1999Most recent
£227,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 8PY: £1,200,000 (2025–2020).
35 Brecon Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2025
25 Brecon Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2025
31 Brecon Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2025
1a Brecon Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2021
15 Brecon Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2018
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
W6 8NR
Closest school
0.1 km
Sir John Lillie Primary School. 63 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB