Get started1a is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 8PY). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (October 2014) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £963,000 is 12% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£832/sq ft) was about 88.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2021 at £860,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
1a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Oct 2024
1a has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£963,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.5% per year over 22 years.
£860,000
Growth on file: 10.5% per year over 22 years.
EPC Rating for 1a runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£8,958
Street avg £6,410
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 117 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fulham Pools — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

15 February 2021Most recent
£860,000
+793.5%over 21 years22 February 1999
£96,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 8PY: £1,200,000 (2025–2018).
35 Brecon Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2025
25 Brecon Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2025
31 Brecon Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2025
15 Brecon Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2018
39 Brecon Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2017
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
W6 8PE
Closest school
0.1 km
Sir John Lillie Primary School. 63 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.