Get started7 Musard Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 8NR). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since September 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 3-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£888/sq ft) was about 115.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last sale on file: £1,137,500 in November 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
7 Musard Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
Price for 7 Musard Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£1,217,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 28 years.
£1,137,500
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 28 years.
EPC Rating for 7 Musard Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£9,559
Street avg £7,371
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 130 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Fulham Pools — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 November 2022Most recent
£1,137,500
+232.6%over 21 years5 January 2001
£342,000
+15.9%over 2 years7 April 1998
£295,000
+63.9%over 2 years12 May 1995
£180,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 8NR: £1,345,000 (2024–2022).
65a Musard Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2024
3 Musard Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2024
75 Musard Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2023
71 Musard Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2023
77 Musard Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2022
CO₂ Emissions
6.8 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
W6 8HD
Closest school
0.1 km
St Augustine's RC Primary School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.