Get startedFlat 7 is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 7RG). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2024) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since January 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Poor; while wall efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor. At 71 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 5 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 67–288 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 5 units on file. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£781/sq ft) was about 75.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in May 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years.
Flat 7 has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£643,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.5% per year over 17 years.
£597,000
Growth on file: 10.5% per year over 17 years.
Habitable Rooms for Flat 7 runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£8,408
Street avg £8,460
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Blythe Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 May 2013Most recent
£597,000
+75.6%over 9 years15 April 2004
£340,000
+195.7%over 7 years1 November 1996
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 7RG: £450,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
W6 7QU
Closest school
0.3 km
Flora Gardens Primary School. 74 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.